Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
Katrina Chavez Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Garcia Kindergarten Teacher
Cynthia Hassett Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Jones Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole Mollenkopf Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten EAs
Carol Kissner Educational Assistant
Roxanne Lopez Kindergarten EA
Karla Mcconkey Kindergarten EA
Manuela Otero Kindergarten EA
Teresa Santana Kindergarten EA
1st Grade
Elizabeth Baker 1st Grade Teacher
Kendra Cole 1st Grade Teacher
Susan Cotter 1st Grade Teacher
Tanya Lockey 1st Grade Teacher
Sofia Prudencio 1st Grade Teacher
1st/2nd Grade
Stacey Allee 1st/2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Rachel Mcdaniel 2nd Grade Teacher
Norma Moran 2nd Grade Teacher
Deborah Morrow 2nd Grade Teacher
Donna Witkowski 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Stephanie Dooley 3rd Grade Teacher
Alicia Gutierrez 3rd Grade Teacher
Tracy Lewis 3rd Grade Teacher
Stacey Pearson 3rd Grade Teacher
Melissa Soto 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Alesia Bernasconi-bell 4th Grade Teacher
ALYSON MENDEZ 4th Grade Teacher
Cacia Rennard 4th Grade Teacher
Marina Trujillo 4th Grade Teacher
Kiena Velazquez 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Tris Carty 5th Grade Teacher
Susan Folkner 5th Grade Teacher
Lynette Granstrom 5th Grade Teacher
Andrea Medina 5th Grade Teacher
Sarah Rodriguez 5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Singleton 5th Grade Teacher
Special Education
Jessica Anderson SCS2 Teacher
Gail Baxter Special Education Teacher
Cathleen Corlew Special Education Teacher
Barbara Ekler IGS2 Teacher
Rebecca Elmore SCS2 Teacher
Kimberly Espinoza Head Teacher
Jonas Gillado SCS3 Teacher
Sheri Levine SCS3 Teacher
Randi Sevigny Special Education Teacher
Nicole Smalley Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Stark QUEST Teacher (Gifted Education)
Claire Taylor Special Education Teacher
Deedee Vasilion Special Education Teacher
Special Education EAs
Beverly Blea Educational Assistant
Haley Brown Educational Assistant
Bernadette Cano Educational Assistant
Megan Fox Educational Assistant
Aaron Garcia Educational Assistant
Teresa Jaramillo Educational Assistant
Lyudmyla Linnik Educational Assistant
Elizabeth Ours Educational Assistant
Carrie Paddyfoote Educational Assistant
Jennifer Peery Educational Assistant
Angelic Peralta Educational Assistant
Marylou Perez Educational Assistant
Michele Potter Educational Assistant
Charise Saiz Educational Assistant
Camille Silva Educational Assistant
Administration
Jennifer Abeyta Assistant Principal
Roberta Montoya Principal
Administrative Staff
Janelle Fontaine Clerk
Beth Kukowski Secretary
Counselors
Cheryl Benedetto Counselor
Veronica Valdez-anderson Counselor
Support Staff
Miguel Baca Technology Teacher
Nicole Bartmess Occupational Therapist
Maria Bonilla Adapted PE Teacher
Tammy Carlon Workroom EA
Amy Carnes Occupational Therapist
Leeanna Coca PE Teacher
Melody Fill Social Worker
Ryan Garcia Custodian
Maria Giefer-olsen (505) 899-2797 Librarian
Bruce Goette Head Custodian
Dawn Hart Speech Language Pathologist
Claudia Hines Health Room Assistant
Chelsie Johnstone Staff
Tawanda Latham Occupational Therapist
Trenten Lawton PE Teacher
Michelle Ngo Library EA
Jessica Nunn Speech Language Pathologist
Elizabeth Ortega-Choate Indian Education Teacher
Kymberlie Parker Art Teacher
Julie Renegar Instructional Coach
Eduardo Rodarte Becerra Custodian
Deszarae Salim Speech Language Pathologist
Laura Speer Adapted PE Teacher
Robert Tamayo Art Teacher
Woody Wood Adapted PE Teacher
Melissa Ybarra Nurse