Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
Katrina Chavez Kindergarten Teacher
Amy Garcia Kindergarten Teacher
Cynthia Hassett Kindergarten Teacher
Nicole Mollenkopf Kindergarten Teacher
Kiena Velazquez Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten EAs
Karla Mcconkey Kindergarten EA
Michelle Ngo Kindergarten EA
Manuela Otero Kindergarten EA
Teresa Santana Kindergarten EA
Angelica Soria Staff
1st Grade
Elizabeth Baker 1st Grade Teacher
Kendra Cole 1st Grade Teacher
Susan Cotter 1st Grade Teacher
Tanya Lockey 1st Grade Teacher
1st/2nd Grade
Stacey Allee 1st/2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Rachel Mcdaniel 2nd Grade Teacher
Norma Moran 2nd Grade Teacher
Deborah Morrow 2nd Grade Teacher
Donna Witkowski 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Stephanie Dooley 3rd Grade Teacher
Alicia Gutierrez 3rd Grade Teacher
Tracy Lewis 3rd Grade Teacher
Stacey Pearson 3rd Grade Teacher
Melissa Soto 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Alesia Bernasconi-bell 4th Grade Teacher
Alyson Mendez 4th Grade Teacher
Cacia Rennard 4th Grade Teacher
Marina Trujillo 4th Grade Teacher
4th/5th Grade
Sarah Rodriguez 4th/5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Tris Carty 5th Grade Teacher
Lynette Granstrom 5th Grade Teacher
Andrea Medina 5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Singleton 5th Grade Teacher
Special Education
Jessica Anderson SCS2 Teacher
Gail Baxter Special Education Teacher
Cathleen Corlew Special Education Teacher
Barbara Ekler IGS2 Teacher
Rebecca Elmore SCS2 Teacher
Kimberly Espinoza Head Teacher
Utako Legler IGS2 Teacher
Sheri Levine SCS3 Teacher
Charmarie Salazar IGS2 Teacher
Randi Sevigny Special Education Teacher
Nicole Smalley Special Education Teacher
Jennifer Stark QUEST Teacher (Gifted Education)
Claire Taylor Special Education Teacher
Deedee Vasilion Special Education Teacher
Special Education EAs
Mary Bachechi Educational Assistant
Beverly Blea Educational Assistant
Haley Brown Educational Assistant
Aaron Garcia Educational Assistant
Teresa Jaramillo Educational Assistant
Lyudmyla Linnik Educational Assistant
Karlina Martin Educational Assistant
Elizabeth Ours Educational Assistant
Jennifer Peery Educational Assistant
Marylou Perez Educational Assistant
Michele Potter Educational Assistant
Camille Silva Educational Assistant
Nicole Trujillo Educational Assistant
Administration
Jennifer Abeyta Assistant Principal
Roberta Montoya Principal
Administrative Staff
Janelle Fontaine Clerk
Beth Kukowski Secretary
Counselors
Cheryl Benedetto Counselor
Veronica Valdez-anderson Counselor
Support Staff
Mike Anaya Music Teacher
Miguel Baca Technology Teacher
Tammy Carlon Workroom EA
Amy Carnes Occupational Therapist
Leeanna Coca PE Teacher
Melody Fill Social Worker
Ryan Garcia Custodian
Maria Giefer-olsen (505) 899-2797 Librarian
Bruce Goette Head Custodian
Claudia Hines Health Room Assistant
Tawanda Latham Occupational Therapist
Trenten Lawton PE Teacher
Elizabeth Ortega-Choate Indian Education Teacher
Julie Renegar Strategic PD Resource Teacher
Eduardo Rodarte Becerra Custodian
Deszarae Salim Speech Language Pathologist
Gerardo Torres Custodian
Melissa Ybarra Nurse